Department of Obstetrics, Gynecology and Pediatric Gynecology
Head of the department
Tuchkina Iryna
Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology №1
Head of the department
Shcherbyna Mikola Oleksandrovich
Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology №2
Head of the department
Viktoriia Valentynivna Lazurenko
Department of Human Anatomy
Head of the department
Vovk Oleg
Department of Biological Chemistry
Head of the department
Nakonechna Oksana Anatoliyivna
Department of Internal Medicine №1
Head of the department
Zhelezniakova Natalia Merabivna
Department of Internal Medicine No. 2, Clinical Immunology and Allergology named after academician L.T. Malaya
Head of the department
Kravchun Pavlo
Department of Internal medicine №3 and endocrinology
Head of the department
Zhuravlyova Larysa Volodymyrivna
Department of Internal and occupational diseases
Acting head of the department
Shelest Borys Aleksiyovych
Department of Hygiene and Ecology №1
Head of the department
Korobchansky Volodymyr Oleksiyovych
Department of Hygiene and Ecology №2
Acting head of the department
Меркулова Тетяна Валентинівна
Department of Histology, Cytology and Embryology
Head of the department
Stepanenko Oleksandr
Department of Public Health and Healthcare Management
Head of the department
Ognev Viktor Andreevich
Department of Dermatology, Venereology and Medical Cosmetology
Head of the department
Bilovol Alla Nikolaevna
Department of Dermatology, Venereology and AIDS
Head of the department
Dashchuk Andriy Mykhaylovych
Department of Pediatric Infectious Diseases
Head of the department
Kuznecov Sergiy Volodimirovich
Department of Pediatric Surgery and Pediatric Anesthesiology
Head of the department
Davydenko Vyacheslav Borisovich
Department of Emergency and Emergency Care, Orthopedics and Traumatology
Head of the department
Berezka Mykola Ivanovych
Department of Epidemiology
Head of the department
Chumachenko Tetyana Оlexandrivna
Department of General and Clinical Pathological Physiology named after D.O. Alpern
Acting head of the department
Myroshnychenko Mykhailo Serhiiovych
Department of General Practice – Family Medicine and Internal Diseases
Head of the department
Pasiyeshvili Lyudmyla Mykhailivna
Department of General Surgery
Head of the department
Syplyviy Vasily Alekseevich
Department of Foreign Languages
Head of the department
Korneyko Iryna Vasylivna
Department of Infectious Diseases
Head of the department
Kateryna Yurko
Department of Clinical Anatomy and Operative Surgery
Head of the department
Dudenko Volodymyr Hryhorovych
Department of Clinical Laboratory Diagnostics
Head of the department
Zalyubovska Olga Illivna
Department of Clinical Pharmacology and Internal Medicine
Head of the department
Kniazkova Iryna
Department of the Latin Language and Medical Terminology
Head of the department
Derevianchenko Natalia Volodymyrivna
Department of Medical Biology
Acting head of the department
Meshcheriakova Iryna Pavlivna
Department of Medical and Biological Physics and Medical Informatics
Acting head of the department
Zaytseva Olga
Medical and Bioorganic Chemistry Department
Head of the department
Syrova Ganna Olegivna
Department of Medical Genetics
Head of the department
Hrechanina Yulia Borysivna
Department of Emergency Medicine, Anesthesiology and Intensive Therapy
Head of the department
Volkova Yuliya Viktorivna
Department of Microbiology, Virology and Immunology named after D.P. Grynyov
Head of the department
Mishyna Maryna
Department of language training of foreign citizens
Acting head of the department
Al-Gazo Natalia Vitaliyivna
Department of Medicine of Catastrophes and Military Medicine
Head of the department
Demyanik Sergiy Grigorovich
Department of Neurology
Head of the department
Tovazhnyanska Olena Leonidivna
Department of Neurosurgery
Head of the department
Piatykop Volodymyr
Department of Oncology
Head of the department
Starikov Volodymyr Ivanovych
Department of Orthopedic Dentistry
Head of the department
Yanishen I.V.
Department of Otorhinolaryngology
Head of the department
Lupyr Andriy Viktorovych
Department of Ophthalmology
Head of the department
Bezditko Pavlo Andriyovych
Department of Pathological Anatomy
Acting head of the department
Sorokina Iryna Viktorivna
Department of Pediatrics №1 and Neonatology
Head of the department
Gonchar Margaryta
Department of Pediatrics №2
Head of the department
Makieieva Natalia Ivanovna
Department of Propedeutics of Internal Medicine №1, Fundamentals of Bioethics and Biosafety
Head of the department
Ascheulova Tetyana
Department of Propedeutics of Internal Medicine №2 and Nursing
Head of the department
Ospanova Tetyana Sungashevna
Department of Propaedeutics of Pediatrics №1
Head of the department
Frolova Tetyana Volodymyrivna
Department of Propaedeutic of Pediatrics №2
Head of the department
Klymenko Victoria Anatoliivna
Department of Psychiatry, Narcology and Medical Psychology and Social Work
Head of the department
Kozhyna Anna Mykhaylivna
Department of Radiology and radiation medicine
Head of the department
Viktor Petrovych Starenkyi
Department of Sports, Physical and Rehabilitative Medicine, Physical Therapy, Ergotherapy
Head of the department
Istomin Andriy Heorhiyovych
Department of Dentistry
Head of the department
Savelieva Natalia Nikolaevna
Department of Paediatric Dentistry and Implantology
Head of the department
Nazarian Rozana Stepanivna
Department of Forensic Medicine, Medical law named after prof. M.S. Bocarius
Head of the department
Dunaev Oleksandr Vitaliyovich
Department of Social Sciences
Head of the department
Robak Ihor Yuriyovych
Department of Therapeutic Dentistry
Head of the department
Ryabokon Yevhen Mykolayovych
Department of Traumatology and orthopedics
Head of the department
Holka Hryhorii Hryhorovych
Department of the Ukrainian Language, Principles of Psychology and Pedagogics
Head of the department
Fomina Liudmyla Volodymyrivna
Department of Urology, Nephrology and Andrology named after prof. A.G. Podreza
Head of the department
Lisovyi Volodymyr
Department of Pharmacology and medical prescription
Head of the department
Yermolenko Tamara Ivanivna
Department of Physiology
Acting head of the department
Chernobay Larysa Volodymyrivna
Department of Physical Education and Health
Head of the department
Shuteev Vyacheslav Vadymovych
Department of Philosophy
Head of the department
Karpenko Kateryna Ivanivna
Department of Phthisiology and Pulmonology
Head of the department
Shevchenko Olga Stanislavna
Department of Surgery №1
Head of the department
Boyko Valerii Volodymyrovych
Department of Surgery No2
Head of the department
Kryvoruchko Igor
Department of Surgery №3
Head of the department
Lupaltsov Volodymyr Ivanovych
Department of Surgery №4
Head of the department
Makarov Vitalii Volodymyrovych
Department of Operative Dentistry and Maxillofacial Surgery
Head of the department
Grigorov Sergey Nikolaevich
About our university

Today, the University is a modern multidisciplinary educational institution with a strong scientific and logistical base, which includes: Educational and Scientific Institute of Postgraduate Education, Educational and Scientific Institute of Education Quality, Educational and Scientific Institute for Training Foreign Citizens. Today the University is a modern multidisciplinary educational institution with a strong scientific and material base.

Today, the University is a modern multidisciplinary educational institution with a strong scientific and logistical base, which includes: Educational and Scientific Institute of Postgraduate Education, Educational and Scientific Institute of Education Quality, Educational and Scientific Institute for Training Foreign Citizens. Today the University is a modern multidisciplinary educational institution with a strong scientific and material base.